Home > Jokes, Random > Monday

Monday

Knock knock.

What the crap? I wasn’t expecting anyone! Who is it?

Panther.

This is really weird. Panther who?

Panther no pants, I’m goin’ swimmin’!

HAHA!!! YES!! BOOYA!!! The Blog is on FIRE!!!

Thank you to the Henning family of Mounds View for that gem.

Since I really have nothing else of social relavance to talk about, I’ll give y’all an Aldi recap from this morning. 26 items purchased. And the grand total comes to………….$35.53. What is that, like $1.37 per item? And that feeds me for an entire week! Totally worth dealing with the masses of unkempt people tweezing their undershorts out of the aging waxy folds of their scrota. Well, see ya later!

Oh yeah, here’s a Blong.

Advertisements
Categories: Jokes, Random Tags: , , ,
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Rochelle Wisoff-Fields-Addicted to Purple

Growing older is inevitable. Growing up is optional.

createdbyrcw

Seer of the invisible, scribe of the unwritten

Regie's Blog

The pen is mightier than the sword ...unless someone is trying to stab you with a sword. Then, it's the sword ...definitely the sword.

Idiot Joy Showland

This is why I hate intellectuals

Cooking without Limits

Food Photography & Recipes

Dalton's Magazine

Spanning the world with pieces of think

You're Fine

a blog about things that shouldn't matter

ROAMIN' GNOMIALS

Empowered by guys in short pants to write whatever I want, whenever I want, for no money whatsoever.

Highest Form of Whit

Bigger. Bolder. Bloggier.*

Suzie Speaks

The Adventures Of a Thirty-Something Life

Duh'Merica

.....teasing the stunted masses with my opposable thumbs....

The Brown Road Chronicles

Stories about country living, old houses, dirt roads, fresh air and other amusing (and possibly even inspirational) anecdotes!

I Miss You When I Blink

and other classics

a comedian's notebook

taking comedy seriously, but not too seriously

Still Skeptical After All These Years

Jim Wheeler - Rational Skeptic

The Shameful Sheep

shit storms, shame, and stories that make you cringe

pen pals on pills

there are no meds for crippling separation anxiety

%d bloggers like this: